jersey

...a la Gen...

this isn't living, this is merely existing

(no subject)
jersey
gengen1121
i'd do it all again in a heart beat.

(no subject)
music
gengen1121
so despite not really enjoying certain aspects of my life...

they make my life worth itCollapse )

i have a beautiful family.

la la la!
jersey
gengen1121
What is a good quote for you?
by grlinterupted
Name
Color
Say what??"You smell like butt!"
Quiz created with MemeGen!

(no subject)
jersey
gengen1121
la la la...
went to B-more and saw an O's game...
they were massacred 15-3 by the Blue Jays...oh well...
and now i'm cleaning my room, doing laundry, doing my english essay and pretending to enjoy it all...yay...


...it needs to be spring break again...





Extroverted (E) 56.76% Introverted (I) 43.24%
Realistic (S) 59.38% Imaginative (N) 40.63%
Emotional (F) 61.76% Intellectual (T) 38.24%
Easygoing (P) 56.25% Organized (J) 43.75%
Your type is: ESFP
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] left">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

la la la...
went to B-more and saw an O's game...
they were massacred 15-3 by the Blue Jays...oh well...
and now i'm cleaning my room, doing laundry, doing my english essay and pretending to enjoy it all...yay...


...it needs to be spring break again...





<div align="center"><!--56.76 59.38 61.76 56.25--> <table style="color: black; background: #eeeeee" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0"> <tr> <td> <div align="center"> <table style="color: black; background: #dddddd" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0"> <tr> <td> <div align="center"> Extroverted (E) 56.76% Introverted (I) 43.24%<br> Realistic (S) 59.38% Imaginative (N) 40.63%<br> Emotional (F) 61.76% Intellectual (T) 38.24%<br> Easygoing (P) 56.25% Organized (J) 43.75%<br> </div> </td> </tr> </table> <table style="color: black; background: #eeeeee" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0"> <tr> <td> <div align="center"> Your type is: <b><font size="+3">ESFP</font></b><br> </div> </td> </tr> </table> <table style="color: black; background: #dddddd" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" width="100%"> <tr> <td width="280quot;>> <div align="left"> You are an Entertainer, possible professions include - veterinarian, flight attendant, floral designer, real estate agent, child care provider, social worker, fundraiser, athletic coach, musician, secretary, receptionist, special events producer, teacher</div> </td> </tr> </table> </div> </td> </tr> </table> <a href="http://similarminds.com/career.html">Take Free Career Inventory Personality Test</a><br><font size="1"><a href="http://similarminds.com">personality tests by similarminds.com</a></font></div>

(no subject)
jersey
gengen1121
i think french kissing is gross...
just thought you'd like to know...

you are deeppink
#FF1493

Your dominant hues are red and magenta. You love doing your own thing and going on your own adventures, but there are close friends you know you just can't leave behind. You can influence others on days when you're patient, but most times you just want to go out, have fun, and do your own thing.

Your saturation level is high - you get into life and have a strong personality. Everyone you meet will either love you or hate you - either way, your goal is to get them to change the world with you. You are very hard working and don't have much patience for people without your initiative.

Your outlook on life is very bright. You are sunny and optimistic about life and others find it very encouraging, but remember to tone it down if you sense irritation.
the spacefem.com html color quiz

nada!
jersey
gengen1121
Rainbow Brite
You are Rainbow Brite! You bring colour into
peoples' lives. You also have a faithful horse
who can ride rainbows!


Which '80s Cartoon are You?
brought to you by Quizilla




haha so random...went to dellingers house...watched mallrats...gave evan a massage...he was so tense...and i keep sneezing...damn allergies..so it's midnight...katie amy seana and pearson slept over last night after the class parties (which by the way was interesting but i refuse to divulge) and we talked til the wee hours (when kathlin and amy's snores kept us amused) so that's about it...yeah...gotta practice tomorrow for the audition and maybe start some of my summer assignments...boooooooo

(no subject)
jersey
gengen1121
omg...the pain in my feet is indescribable...holy moly! well i didn't do much today...
random memory...
we were in the attendance block and someone said we only had 40 minutes until we finished...and i got so excited because i thought it was the end of the day and i would get to go home and rest...and i told ashley that...and she just sorta looked at me and was like... we have 40 minutes until lunch...and then we come back...major disappointment yo....

so yeah...damn you katie and amy for putting knowlton next to me...
stupidheads! i'll get you! worry not!

that's about it...ohhhhh dom came to band and said goodbye and becca was like.......domMmmmmmmmmmmmmmm...

?

Log in